BCSC 2016 Junior Regatta & MD State Championships

Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 11, 2016 3:08:01 PM EDT


Division: opti rwb overall (60 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat/Club Subdivision RWB-1 RWB-2 Total
Points
Pos
1 21487 Braun, Guthrie/ FBYC Red Fleet 3 1 4.00 1
2 20662 Vail, John/ FBYC Red Fleet 1 4 5.00 2
3 20271 Sitzmann, Thomas/ FBYC Blue Fleet 2 6 8.00 3
4 17778 Goldthwaite, Baylor/ self Blue Fleet 7 5 12.00 4
5 11191 Bourdin, Mark/ TAYC Red Fleet 10 3 13.00 5
6 19505 Shattuck, Xavier/ SSA Red Fleet 19 2 21.00 6
7 19976 Sweet, Skyler/ NERYC Blue Fleet 5 16 21.00 7
8 17273 Carty, George/ SSA Blue Fleet 13 9 22.00 8
9 16621 Bendura, Joshua/ FBYC Blue Fleet 4 19 23.00 9
10 14590 Ronald, Ian/ NERYC Red Fleet 12 12 24.00 10
11 19067 Palamaras, Nicko/ TAYC Blue Fleet 8 18 26.00 11
12 16064 Ralph, Philip/ TAYC Blue Fleet 6 21 27.00 12
13 7678 Grace, Jack/ SSA White Fleet 20 7 27.00 13
14 20955 Reinecke, Kyle/ SSA Blue Fleet 21 10 31.00 14
15 20863 Vogel, Blake/ SSA Red Fleet 14 17 31.00 15
16 18464 Bragg, Reese/ FBYC Red Fleet 9 23 32.00 16
17 20380 McAllister, Reed/ FBYC Blue Fleet 17 15 32.00 17
18 IVB 329 Reshetiloff, Maxwell/ Royal BVI Yacht Club Red Fleet 15 20 35.00 18
19 13975 Wrightson, William/ TAYC Blue Fleet 11 29 40.00 19
20 15924 DeSimone, Willem/ TAYC Blue Fleet 34 8 42.00 20
21 1551 Pfang, Kyle/ HYC Blue Fleet 33 14 47.00 21
22 12930 Groszkowsi, Anna/ SSA Blue Fleet 23 26 49.00 22
23 16237 Cornell, Ava/ SSA White Fleet 24 25 49.00 23
24 20616 Arepelly, Ava/ TAYC Blue Fleet 41 11 52.00 24
25 16114 Shand, Robert/ NERYC Red Fleet 22 30 52.00 25
26 11555 Coleman, Evan/ BCSC Blue Fleet 26 27 53.00 26
27 17424 Moody, Benjamin/ FBYC Red Fleet 43 13 56.00 27
28 20128 Leather, Alice/ NERYC Blue Fleet 25 32 57.00 28
29 18361 Stephens, Ryan/ TAYC Red Fleet 29 28 57.00 29
30 12947 Marcic, Anthony/ Maryland Yacht Club Blue Fleet 28 34 62.00 30
31 11567 Dryer, Marina/ BCSC Blue Fleet 16 47 63.00 31
32 11618 Witter, Nicole/ TAYC Blue Fleet 40 24 64.00 32
33 18207 Almany, Joshua/ FBYC Blue Fleet 30 35 65.00 33
34 13139 Webb, Isabella/ NERYC Red Fleet 36 31 67.00 34
35 17990 Anthor, Madeline/ FBYC Blue Fleet 31 36 67.00 35
36 8080 Jensen, Nathan/ NERYC Blue Fleet 46 22 68.00 36
37 19137 Bogdan, Gavin/ NERYC Red Fleet 27 42 69.00 37
38 16321 Hayes, Logan/ FBYC Blue Fleet 32 41 73.00 38
39 18706 Donald, Will/ TAYC Blue Fleet 18 61/OCS 79.00 39
40 11564 Angus, Bo/ FBYC White Fleet 49 33 82.00 40
41 6735 Hergan, Alex/ NERYC Blue Fleet 38 44 82.00 41
42 11911 Cottage, Jamie/ NERYC Blue Fleet 44 39 83.00 42
43 18457 Levy, Quintin/ FBYC Blue Fleet 47 37 84.00 43
44 21353 Wolf, Robert/ SSA Red Fleet 39 46 85.00 44
45 6274 Collins, Kendall/ FBYC Blue Fleet 35 53 88.00 45
46 14365 Brewer, Chase/ FBYC Blue Fleet 51 40 91.00 46
47 11036 Clifton, Tad/ SSA Blue Fleet 55 38 93.00 47
48 20891 Marcic, Ivan/ Maryland Yacht Club Blue Fleet 42 52 94.00 48
49 10586 Cottage, Elizabeth/ NERYC Red Fleet 45 50 95.00 49
50 15765 Koslowski, Julia/ BCSC White Fleet 53 43 96.00 50
51 19147 Levy, Morey/ FBYC Red Fleet 48 49 97.00 51
52 18608 Mason, Michael/ FBYC Red Fleet 37 61/OCS 98.00 52
53 8040 Myers, Reese/ BCSC Blue Fleet 50 48 98.00 53
54 11959 Surcel-Debes, Katrina/ BCSC White Fleet 54 51 105.00 54
55 11532 Bogdan, Brooke/ NERYC Blue Fleet 61/DNF 45 106.00 55
56 9272 Treff, Alex/ Maryland Yacht Club Blue Fleet 52 54 106.00 56
57T 15811 Gibbons-Neff, Hayden White Fleet 61/NoFin 61/NoFin 122.00T 57T
57T 17162 Jones, Graleigh Red Fleet 61/NoFin 61/NoFin 122.00T 57T
57T 19083 Pfany, Leila White Fleet 61/NoFin 61/NoFin 122.00T 57T
57T 20811 Conway, Chase Blue Fleet 61/NoFin 61/NoFin 122.00T 57T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Subdivision: Blue Fleet (35 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat/Club Subdivision RWB-1 RWB-2 Total
Points
Pos
1 20271 Sitzmann, Thomas/ FBYC Blue Fleet 2 6 8.00 1
2 17778 Goldthwaite, Baylor/ self Blue Fleet 7 5 12.00 2
3 19976 Sweet, Skyler/ NERYC Blue Fleet 5 16 21.00 3
4 17273 Carty, George/ SSA Blue Fleet 13 9 22.00 4
5 16621 Bendura, Joshua/ FBYC Blue Fleet 4 19 23.00 5
6 19067 Palamaras, Nicko/ TAYC Blue Fleet 8 18 26.00 6
7 16064 Ralph, Philip/ TAYC Blue Fleet 6 21 27.00 7
8 20955 Reinecke, Kyle/ SSA Blue Fleet 21 10 31.00 8
9 20380 McAllister, Reed/ FBYC Blue Fleet 17 15 32.00 9
10 13975 Wrightson, William/ TAYC Blue Fleet 11 29 40.00 10
11 15924 DeSimone, Willem/ TAYC Blue Fleet 34 8 42.00 11
12 1551 Pfang, Kyle/ HYC Blue Fleet 33 14 47.00 12
13 12930 Groszkowsi, Anna/ SSA Blue Fleet 23 26 49.00 13
14 20616 Arepelly, Ava/ TAYC Blue Fleet 41 11 52.00 14
15 11555 Coleman, Evan/ BCSC Blue Fleet 26 27 53.00 15
16 20128 Leather, Alice/ NERYC Blue Fleet 25 32 57.00 16
17 12947 Marcic, Anthony/ Maryland Yacht Club Blue Fleet 28 34 62.00 17
18 11567 Dryer, Marina/ BCSC Blue Fleet 16 47 63.00 18
19 11618 Witter, Nicole/ TAYC Blue Fleet 40 24 64.00 19
20 18207 Almany, Joshua/ FBYC Blue Fleet 30 35 65.00 20
21 17990 Anthor, Madeline/ FBYC Blue Fleet 31 36 67.00 21
22 8080 Jensen, Nathan/ NERYC Blue Fleet 46 22 68.00 22
23 16321 Hayes, Logan/ FBYC Blue Fleet 32 41 73.00 23
24 18706 Donald, Will/ TAYC Blue Fleet 18 61/OCS 79.00 24
25 6735 Hergan, Alex/ NERYC Blue Fleet 38 44 82.00 25
26 11911 Cottage, Jamie/ NERYC Blue Fleet 44 39 83.00 26
27 18457 Levy, Quintin/ FBYC Blue Fleet 47 37 84.00 27
28 6274 Collins, Kendall/ FBYC Blue Fleet 35 53 88.00 28
29 14365 Brewer, Chase/ FBYC Blue Fleet 51 40 91.00 29
30 11036 Clifton, Tad/ SSA Blue Fleet 55 38 93.00 30
31 20891 Marcic, Ivan/ Maryland Yacht Club Blue Fleet 42 52 94.00 31
32 8040 Myers, Reese/ BCSC Blue Fleet 50 48 98.00 32
33 11532 Bogdan, Brooke/ NERYC Blue Fleet 61/DNF 45 106.00 33
34 9272 Treff, Alex/ Maryland Yacht Club Blue Fleet 52 54 106.00 34
35 20811 Conway, Chase Blue Fleet 61/NoFin 61/NoFin 122.00 35

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Subdivision: Red Fleet (18 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat/Club Subdivision RWB-1 RWB-2 Total
Points
Pos
1 21487 Braun, Guthrie/ FBYC Red Fleet 3 1 4.00 1
2 20662 Vail, John/ FBYC Red Fleet 1 4 5.00 2
3 11191 Bourdin, Mark/ TAYC Red Fleet 10 3 13.00 3
4 19505 Shattuck, Xavier/ SSA Red Fleet 19 2 21.00 4
5 14590 Ronald, Ian/ NERYC Red Fleet 12 12 24.00 5
6 20863 Vogel, Blake/ SSA Red Fleet 14 17 31.00 6
7 18464 Bragg, Reese/ FBYC Red Fleet 9 23 32.00 7
8 IVB 329 Reshetiloff, Maxwell/ Royal BVI Yacht Club Red Fleet 15 20 35.00 8
9 16114 Shand, Robert/ NERYC Red Fleet 22 30 52.00 9
10 17424 Moody, Benjamin/ FBYC Red Fleet 43 13 56.00 10
11 18361 Stephens, Ryan/ TAYC Red Fleet 29 28 57.00 11
12 13139 Webb, Isabella/ NERYC Red Fleet 36 31 67.00 12
13 19137 Bogdan, Gavin/ NERYC Red Fleet 27 42 69.00 13
14 21353 Wolf, Robert/ SSA Red Fleet 39 46 85.00 14
15 10586 Cottage, Elizabeth/ NERYC Red Fleet 45 50 95.00 15
16 19147 Levy, Morey/ FBYC Red Fleet 48 49 97.00 16
17 18608 Mason, Michael/ FBYC Red Fleet 37 61/OCS 98.00 17
18 17162 Jones, Graleigh Red Fleet 61/NoFin 61/NoFin 122.00 18

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Subdivision: White Fleet (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat/Club Subdivision RWB-1 RWB-2 Total
Points
Pos
1 7678 Grace, Jack/ SSA White Fleet 20 7 27.00 1
2 16237 Cornell, Ava/ SSA White Fleet 24 25 49.00 2
3 11564 Angus, Bo/ FBYC White Fleet 49 33 82.00 3
4 15765 Koslowski, Julia/ BCSC White Fleet 53 43 96.00 4
5 11959 Surcel-Debes, Katrina/ BCSC White Fleet 54 51 105.00 5
6T 15811 Gibbons-Neff, Hayden White Fleet 61/NoFin 61/NoFin 122.00T 6T
6T 19083 Pfany, Leila White Fleet 61/NoFin 61/NoFin 122.00T 6T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jay Tyson
Jury Chair: Eileen Fahrmeier


Version 7.5.1: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore